World Records Held      
       
Discipline Date Set Venue Time (Speed)
Flying 200m 25/01/2019 Manchester, GBR 10.485 (68.670 km/h)
Team Sprint (C1-5) 20/03/2016 Rio, BRA 48.635 (55.515 km/h)
1 Kilometre Time Trial 12/04/2014 Aguascalientes, MEX 1:01.466 (58.569 km/h)

 

     
Cycling Palmarès    
     
Event Venue Medal, Discipline
2019 World Championships Apeldoorn, NED Gold C4 1km Time Trial
    Silver Mixed C1-5 Team Sprint
2018 World Championships Rio, BRA Gold, C4 1km Time Trial
    Gold Mixed C1-5 Team Sprint
2017 World Championships Los Angeles, USA Gold, C4 1km Time Trial
2016 Paralympic Games Rio, BRA Gold, Mixed C1-5 Team Sprint
    Gold, C4/5 1km Time Trial
2016 World Championships Montichiari, ITA Gold, C4 1km Time Trial
    Gold, Mixed C1-5 Team Sprint
2015 World Championships Apeldoorn, NED Gold, C4 1km Time Trial
2014 World Championships Aguascalientes, MEX Gold, C4 1km Time Trial
2012 Paralympic Games London, GBR Bronze, C4 4km Pursuit
2012 World Championships Los Angeles, USA Gold, C4 1km Time Trial
    Silver, Team Sprint
    Bronze, C4 4km Pursuit
2011 World Championships Montichiari, ITA Gold, C4 1km Time Trial (WR)
    Gold, Team Sprint (WR)
    Silver, C4 4km Pursuit
2009 World Championships Manchester, GBR Gold, LC2 1km Time Trial (WR)
    Gold, Team Sprint
     
2008 Paralympic Games Beijing, CHN Gold, LC2 1km Time Trial (WR)
    Gold, Team Sprint (WR)
     
2007 World Championships Bordeaux, FRA Gold, LC2 1km Time Trial (WR)
    Gold, Team Sprint (WR)
     
2006 World Championships Aigle, SUI Gold, LC2 1km Time Trial (WR)
     
     
Swimming Palmarès    
Event Venue Medal, Discipline
2004 Paralympic Games Athens, GRE Bronze, S10 100m Butterfly
     
2002 World Championships Mar Del Plata, ARG Gold, S10 100m Butterfly (WR)
    Gold, 34pt 4 x 100m Medley Relay
    Bronze, 34 pt4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
     
2001 European Championships Stockholm, SWE Gold, S10 100m Butterfly (WR)
    Gold, 34pt 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
    Gold, S10 4 x 100m Medley Relay
    Silver, S10 100m Backstroke
    Silver, S10 50m Freestyle
     
2000 Paralympic Games Sydney, AUS Gold, S10 100m Butterfly (WR)
    Gold, 34 pt 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (WR)
    Bronze, S10 100m Backstroke
     
1999 European Championships Brunswick, GER Gold, S10 100m Butterfly
    Gold, 34pt 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
    Gold, 34pt 4 x 100m Medley Relay
     
1998 World Chamionships Christchurch, NZL Silver, S10 100m Butterfly
     
1997 European Championships Badajoz, ESP Gold, S10 100m Butterfly (WR)
    Silver, 34pt 4 x 100m Medley Relay
     
1996 Paralympic Games Atlanta USA Gold, S10 100m Butterfly (WR)
     
1995 European Championships Perpignan, FRA Gold, S10 100m Butterfly
    Bronze, S10 100m Backstroke
     
1994 World Championships Valetta, MLT Gold, S10 100m Butterfly
    Bronze, S10 100m Backstroke